2016 WL 4056092
[…] J.A. 292-302. The decision is not otherwise arbitrary or capricious, and thus we find no merit in Appellants’ challenges on this front.

 

D.
The Clark County Appellants alone bring these next claims stemming from the Tribe’s membership growth in the time since its federal acknowledgment application. We reject them all.

In April 2006, Interior issued a DEIS for the casino. The agency subsequently received comments requesting that it provide the tribe’s business plan, which is required as part of the tribe’s fee-to-trust application package. See 25 C.F.R. 151.11(c) (“Where land is being acquired for business purposes, the tribe shall provide a plan which specifies the anticipated economic benefits associated with the proposed use.”). The plan showed the Tribe had 3,544 members. It also stated the Tribe would require approximately $113 million annually for its “unmet needs,” or, in other words, to fund government infrastructure, programs, and services.