2019 WL 1413760
[…] Rev. Stat. § 6-15-203(6) (“ ‘Indian’ means any person who is enrolled or is a lineal descendent of one enrolled upon an enrollment listing of the bureau of Indian affairs or upon the enrollment listing of a recognized Indian tribe domiciled in the United States or a person recognized by any Indian tribe as being Indian.”); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 325F.43 (“Indian-made goods are those made exclusively by persons who are of at least one-quarter Indian blood or who are listed on the rolls of the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs as Indians.”); Mo. Rev.