2019 WL 1429586
[…] 25 C.F.R. § 542.19(b). Second, they cite to 25 C.F.R. § 549.19(d), which defines gross gaming revenue from gaming machines in accordance with GAAP, i.e., “[f]or gaming machines, gross [gaming] revenue equals drop,32 less fills,33 jackpot payouts and personal property awarded to patrons as gambling winnings.” 25 C.F.R. § 542.19(d)(2); see also 25 C.F.R. § 542.2 (“Gross gaming revenue means annual total amount of cash wagered on ... class III games ... less any amounts paid out as prizes or paid for prizes awarded.”). Finally, they cite to 25 C.F.R. § 571.12, which provides that