2019 WL 1429586
[…] d) licenses, permits or otherwise allows any non-Indian person or entity to engage in any other form of Class III gaming other than a state-sponsored lottery, pari-mutuel betting on horse racing and bicycle racing, operation of Gaming Machines, and limited fundraising by non-profit organizations, as set forth in subsection (D)(2) ....
(Doc. 67-3 at 20-22.)

Section 11 of the 2007 Compacts differed from Section 11 of the previous gaming compacts between the State and the Pueblos (“2001 Compacts”). (Doc. 99 at 9-10; Doc. 110 at 19-21; see Doc. 99-8.) Subsection 11(C) of the 2001 Compacts provided:
C. Calculation of Payment Amounts.
1. As used in this Compact, “Net Win” means the total amount wagered in Class III Gaming at a Gaming Facility, on all Gaming Machines less:
(a) the amount paid out in prizes, including the cost to the Tribe of noncash prizes, won on Gaming Machines;