2020 WL 489189
[…] Judgment Entry, May 10, 2019, at 13. However, appellant filed its notice of appeal to this Court prior to said trial date.

 If an order is not final and appealable, then we have no jurisdiction to review the matter and must dismiss it. Meier v. Meier, 5th Dist. Fairfield No. 16-CA-42, 2017-Ohio-1109, ¶ 9. We note R.C. 2505.02(B)(7) includes as a final appealable order *** “[a]n order in an appropriation proceeding that may be appealed pursuant to division (B)(3) of section 163.09 of the Revised Code.” In turn, R.C. 163.09(B)(3) states in pertinent part as follows, subject to certain exceptions: “An owner has a right to an immediate appeal if the order of the court is in favor of the agency in any of the matters the owner denied in the answer ***.” Such an order in an appropriation proceeding may be appealed only pursuant to R.C. 163.09(B)(3). See Nau v. Martins Ferry, 7th Dist. Belmont No. 13 BE 24, 2014-Ohio-2466, ¶ 19.

 Notably, neither the aforesaid March 7th nor May 10th judgment entries include any Civ.R. 54(B) language.