Orutsararmuit Native Village

Also known as: Bethel

Tribal Code:

None Available.


Tribal Constitution:

See NILL catalog records for articles of incorporation. (1983)


Tribal Court Opinions:

None Available.


Other Legal Materials:

None Available.

Contact Info

nativecouncil.org

P.O. Box 927
Bethel, AK?99559-0927
907-543-2608
FAX 907-543-2639

 

Tribal Court:

P.O. Box 927
Bethel, AK?99559
907-543-2608
FAX 907-543-2639

Research Tools


United States Tribal Courts Directory. By A. Schwartz and M.J.B. Hunter.

Tiller's Guide to Indian Country: Economic Profiles of American Indian Reservations. Tiller Research, Inc. (see older version online at the Internet Archive)

Tribal Leaders Directory. (BIA)

Directories of Tribes and Alaska Native Villages. (NILL)

How to Build a Tribal Legal History. Indian Nation Archives