127 Fed.Cl. 767
[…] 25 U.S.C. § 450d.

12

The United States Sentencing Commission annually publishes a Guidelines Manual that recommends sentences for crimes, including sexual abuse of a minor. See U.S. SENTENCING GUIDELINES MANUAL § 2A3.2 (2015) (recommending sentence lengths for counts of sexual abuse based on severity of the crime and past criminal history).

13

Section 2242 of CLPTAA, in relevant part, provides:
Whoever, in the ... United States or in a Federal prison, knowingly ...
(2) engages in a sexual act with another person if that other person is—
(A) incapable of appraising the nature of the conduct; or
(B) physically incapable of declining participation in, or communicating unwillingness to engage in, that sexual act;
or attempts to do so, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.
Criminal Law and Procedure Technical Amendments Act of 1986, Pub. L. No. 99–646, § 2242 100 Stat. 3592(1986).

14

Section 1962 of RICO, in relevant part, provides: