for Publication March 24, 1987.
[…] (Emphasis supplied.) The only issue on appeal is whether the probate court erred in denying respondent's motion for rehearing. M.C.L. § 712A.21(1); M.S.A. § 27.3178(598.21) provides in part: "An interested person, at any time while the child is under the jurisdiction of the court, may file a petition, in writing and under oath, for a rehearing upon all matters coming within the provisions of this chapter, and upon the rehearing the court may affirm, modify, or set aside any order so reviewed." MCR 5.909(C) provides: "The court may grant a petition for rehearing, filed in writing while the child is under the jurisdiction of the court. MCL 712.21; MSA 27.3178(598.21).