OK ST T. 10A § 1-1-105
[…] Laws 1997, c. 386, § 19, without reference to Laws 1997, c. 153, § 1, in paragraph 1, substituted "Section 7003-3.1 et seq. of this title" for "Part 3 of Article III of this Code"; in paragraph 31, substituted "Section 7003-2.1 et seq. of this title" for "Part 2 of Article III of this Code"; and in paragraph 40, in the introductory paragraph, substituted "at" for "as".

Laws 1998, c. 5, § 2, in subsection G, paragraph 2, subparagraph a, added second sentence.

Section 1 of Laws 1997, c. 153, amending this section, was repealed by Laws 1998, c. 5, § 29.

Section 2 of Laws 1998, c. 421, rewrote section, which prior thereto read:

"When used in the Oklahoma Children's Code, unless the context otherwise requires:

"1. 'Adjudicatory hearing' means a hearing to determine whether the allegations of a petition pursuant to the provisions of Section 7003-3.1 et seq of this title are supported by the evidence and whether a child should be adjudged to be a ward of the court;