OK ST T. 10A § 1-1-105
[…] "6. 'Handicapped child' means any child who has a physical or mental impairment which substantially limits one or more of the major life activities of the child or who is regarded as having such an impairment by a competent medical professional;

"7. 'Department' means the Department of Human Services;

"8. 'Adjudicatory hearing' means a hearing to determine whether the allegations of a petition pursuant to the provisions of Section 1103 of this title are supported by the evidence and whether a child should be adjudged to be a ward of the court;

"9. 'Dispositional hearing' means a hearing to determine the order of disposition which should be made with respect to a child adjudged to be a ward of the court;