Wis. Stat. § 48.255 Wisconsin Statutes Social Services Chapter 48. Children's Code Subchapter V. Procedure § 48.255. Petition; form and content (1) A petition initiating proceedings under this chapter, other than a petition under s. 48.133, shall be entitled, "In the interest of (child's name), a person under the age of 18" and shall set forth with specificity: (a) The name, birth date and address of the child. (b) The names and addresses of the child's parent, guardian, legal custodian or spouse, if any; or if no such person can be identified, the name and address of the nearest relative.