Boulder, Colorado

250 Arapahoe Ave
Boulder, CO 80302
(303) 447-8760
(303) 443-7776 fax

Staff Attorneys

John E. Echohawk (Pawnee)

Executive Director

Matthew L. Campbell (Native Village of Gambell)

Deputy Director

David L. Gover (Pawnee/Choctaw)

Managing Attorney

Michael Carter (Citizen Potawatomi Nation)

Attorney

Mark Carter (Citizen Potawatomi Nation)

Attorney

Jacqueline De León (Isleta Pueblo)

Attorney

Kirsten Gerbatsch

Legal Fellow

Malia Gesuale (Native Hawaiian)

Blaustein Fellow

Noah Lee (Ho-Chunk Nation)

Wilderness Society Fellow

Melody McCoy (Cherokee)

Attorney

Steven C. Moore

Attorney

Thomas Murphy

Attorney

Allison Neswood (Navajo)

Attorney

Sue Noe

Attorney

Jason Searle

Attorney

Brett Lee Shelton (Oglala Lakota)

Attorney

Joe M. Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo)

Attorney

Beth Margaret Wright (Pueblo of Laguna)

Attorney

Staff

Nate Ahrens
System Administrator

Kevin Cheng
Paralegal

Amy M. Echo-Hawk (Yakama/Pawnee)
Communications Manager

Erin Elliott
Assistant Controller

Mason Estes (La Jolla Band of Luiseño Indians)
Project Coordinator, The Implementation Project

Hannah Evans
Technical Services Librarian

Patrick Hampton
Online Fundraising Manager

Cayden Harrington
IT Technician

Kristin Hoerter
Paralegal

Michael Kennedy
Chief Financial Officer

Anne Lucke
Library Director

Julia Manypenny
Director of Major Gifts

Mireille Martinez
Annual Giving Director

Dallin Maybee (Northern Arapaho/Seneca)
Assistant Director of Development

Mauda Moran
Director of Communications

Rachel G. Nelson (Navajo)
Law Librarian

Sarah Ortegon HighWalking (Eastern Shoshone/Northern Arapaho)
Executive Legal Assistant

Sarah Palacios (Pueblo of Pojoaque)
Director of Human Resources & Office Administration

Donald M. Ragona (Matinecock)
Director of Development/House Counsel

Jennifer Redbone (Apache/Comanche/Kiowa)
Donor Information/Gift Processing Manager

Nova Rodriguez
Office Services Assistant/Receptionist

Jeff Schmidt
Paralegal

Lilia Shahbandeh (Chickasaw/Choctaw)
Communications Specialist

Laurie Stirling
Paralegal

Debbie Raymond-Thomas (Navajo)
Controller

Jennie Tsikewa (Zuni)
Accountant

Anchorage, Alaska

745 W. 4th Avenue, Suite 502
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-0680
(907) 276-2466 fax

Staff Attorneys

Erin Dougherty Lynch

Managing Attorney

Megan R. Condon

Attorney

Heather Kendall-Miller (Native Village of Dillingham)

Attorney

Sydney Tarzwell

Attorney

Staff

Jill Rush
Legal Administrative Assistant

Washington, D.C.

950 F Street, NW
Suite 1050
Washington, DC 20004
(202) 785-4166
(202) 822-0068 fax

Staff Attorneys

Samantha Kelty

Managing Attorney

Morgan Saunders

Attorney

Mariah Thompson (Euchee / Muscogee Nation)

Attorney

Staff

Trenton Osborne (Sitka Tribe of Alaska)
Paralegal/Office Administrator

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Donate